Welcome to our website dedicated to the investment and business environment of Armenia and our services in this perspective.
Highly trained experts and lawyers of our company are providing professional services and consultation to the local and foreign companies/investors to guide them through the process of doing business in Armenia.
Aimed to foster foreign investors’ activities in Armenia in the maximum effective way Global SPC provides detailed information on the business set-up and start-up issues, as well as export and import procedures, taxation and accounting, legal system, internal regulations on trade and services, dispute resolution mechanisms, etc. to discover new business opportunities in Armenia and make right investment decisions.
The Company attitude towards the providing consulting services to foreign and local companies includes but not limited to the provision of information and interpretation of Armenian business related legislation.
Global SPC suggests to visit our website to get acquainted with the RA Government’s investment policy and incentives, latest changes in economic legislation aimed at investment promotion through simplified procedures for doing business, equal treatment for local and foreign investors, free economic zones and many other enabling environment features and favorable investment opportunities.
Call us for future coօperation. We will help you originating bold and unprecedented strategies that are unforeseeable by opportunities.